Tender for Copper Brazing Rod, Qty: 1 Kg, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Brazing Rod, Qty: 1 Kg, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6498209 | Ref ID: 123358846).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigeration Tech, LCR Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigeration Tech, LCR Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Copper Brazing Rod, Qty: 1 Kg, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123358846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6498209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK
BOQ Title: Refrigeration Tech, LCR Meter
Item Title: Copper Brazing Rod
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Refrigeration Tech
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Fuse Unit Searched String: Tube Cutter SR 105 Pipe Cutter, domestic knives Searched String: Cane coupler Smart Cane, Cane Molasses - IS 1162, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Cane Furniture from Jalpaiguri - ODOP, Walking Stick (Adjustable Height), Cane for Visually Handicapped (Rigid), CPVC In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections