Tender for Copper Beryllium Alloy Strip, Size: 0.15Mm(Thickness) X 2...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Beryllium Alloy Strip, Size: 0.15Mm(Thickness) X 20Mm(Width) -Technical Specification Upload, Qty: 3 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7049467 | Ref ID: 133007366).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Copper Beryllium Alloy Strip, Size: 0.15Mm(Thickness) X 20Mm(Width) -Technical Specification Upload, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133007366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7049467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COPPER BERYLLIUM ALLOY STRIP, SIZE: 0.15MM(THICKNESS) X 20MM(WIDTH) -TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION UPLOADED, COPPER BERYLLIUM ALLOY STRIP, SIZE: 0.15MM(THICKNESS) X 25MM(WIDTH) - TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION UPLOADED, COPPER BERYLLIUM ALLOY STRIP, SIZE: 0.15MM(THICKNESS) X 30MM(WIDTH) - TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION UPLOADED
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 01-01-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Cast Iron Bench, Corrugated Boxes, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Work Benches, Modular Toilet, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections