Tender for Copper Bare wire Single Core, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Copper Bare wire Single Core, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110066 | Ref ID: 117979021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49518.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 08 nos of Earthing LA and procurement of counterpoise material, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 08 nos of Earthing LA and procurement of counterpoise material, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Copper Bare wire Single Core, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117979021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49518

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 mm OD with Purity of copper not less than 90percentage
BOQ Title: SITC of 08 nos of Earthing LA and procurement of counterpoise material, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043
Item Title: Copper Bare wire Single Core
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-04-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 12-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49518
BOQ Title: SITC of 08 nos of Earthing LA and procurement of counterpoise material
GeMARPTS Searched: Buses (V2), Buses for State Road Transport (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections