Tender for Coplin jars - plastic, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coplin jars - plastic, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7676401 | Ref ID: 143781012).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bone Marrow Needles, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bone Marrow Needles, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Coplin jars - plastic, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143781012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7676401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 EACH
BOQ Title: Bone Marrow Needles, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2)
Item Title: Coplin jars - plastic
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-06-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bone Marrow Needles
GeMARPTS Searched: 17636, rubber bands Searched String: Reticulin Staining Kit Gram Stain Kit (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Grey Scale for Assessing Staining, Facial Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Waxing Kit, Digital Trainer Kit, Ration Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections