Tender for Coplin Jars, Kindly find specification document for Item ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coplin Jars, Kindly find specification document for Item Description and more details about the Item, Qty: 25 Jars, (BOQ Item #58) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921169 | Ref ID: 131398520).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bid for Pathology reagents chemicals IHC stainers and consumables, Haematoxylin Dye Leishman's Eosine Methylene Blue for Microscopy Immuno Histo Chemistry (IHC) Staine... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bid for Pathology reagents chemicals IHC stainers and consumables, Haematoxylin Dye Leishman's Eosine Methylene Blue for Microscopy Immuno Histo Chemistry (IHC) Staine... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Coplin Jars, Kindly find specification document for Item Description and more details about the Item, Qty: 25 Jars, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131398520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kindly find specification document for Item Description and more details about the Item
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid for Pathology reagents chemicals IHC stainers and consumables, Haematoxylin Dye Leishman's Eosine Methylene Blue for Microscopy Immuno Histo Chemistry (IHC) Staine...
Item Title: Coplin Jars
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Jars
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-12-2025 3:22 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid for Pathology reagents chemicals IHC stainers and consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Markers for White Board (V2), Permanent Paint Markers (V2), read only compact disc cd, Bamboo, Tent Pole as per IS 7344, Measuring Tape, quilt cover Searched String: IHC marker CD 30 Ball Point Metal Markers (V2), Protein ladder marker, Markers and Highlighters Searched String: IHC marker CD 34 Kero...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections