Tender for Coplin jar plastic, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coplin jar plastic, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514324 | Ref ID: 123710171).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagents and Items, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Coagulation Analyzer Reagents Haematology Analyzer Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagents and Items, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Coagulation Analyzer Reagents Haematology Analyzer Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Coplin jar plastic, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123710171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: for staining 75 by 25 mm
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents and Items, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Coagulation Analyzer Reagents Haematology Analyzer Reagents
Item Title: Coplin jar plastic
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2025 9:52 AM
End Date: 22-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGENTS AND ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), 5 Part Automated Hematology Analyser (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System), Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2), Electrolyte Analyzers (V2), Semi Automated Urine A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections