Tender for Coordless Drill Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coordless Drill Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951185 | Ref ID: 147786791).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Te02, true rms clamp meter Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Te02, true rms clamp meter Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Coordless Drill Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147786791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coordless Drill Machine
BOQ Title: Boq Te02, true rms clamp meter Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to ...
BOQ Title: Boq Te02, true rms clamp meter Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to ...
Item Title: Coordless Drill Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ TE02
GeMARPTS Searched: Hemorrhoid Stapler (V2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Skin Stapler (V2), Shaker Incubator Searched String: White and Velvet Board 2 in 1 6X4 Combination Board (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections