Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Cooling Unit Radiator Valve Kit
Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025
Deadline: 29 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126574490
Notice Ref. No.: LN256829
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cooling unit Radiator Valve kit (DN80) consists of 6 items: (1) Valve baroda DN80, JSTi article no. 1075612 R000, Qty: 01 Nos (2) Screw HM16-45 A4-80, JSTi article no. 1056036R000, Qty: 04 Nos (3) Screw Hm16-55 A4-80 NFE2 5114, JSTi article no. 1056038R000, Qty: 04 Nos (4) Nut H, M16 A4-80, JSTi article no. 1002035R000, Qty: 08 Nos (5) Wa sher M16 A4, JSTi article no. 1044331R000, Qty: 08 Nos ( 6) Oring gasket5.33 int 104.14, JSTi article no. 1075890R000, Qty: 02 Nos [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/09/2025 15:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/MEMU/CRS/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 4.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections