Tender for Cooling System Water Temperature Regulator, Qty: 2 EACH, ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cooling System Water Temperature Regulator, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #3) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7775319 | Ref ID: 145623701).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Periodic Servicing of Rosenbauer Cft, Element Filter Compressor Lubricating Grease Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Periodic Servicing of Rosenbauer Cft, Element Filter Compressor Lubricating Grease Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cooling System Water Temperature Regulator, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145623701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COOLING SYSTEM WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR
BOQ Title: Periodic Servicing of Rosenbauer Cft, Element Filter Compressor Lubricating Grease Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759
Item Title: Cooling System Water Temperature Regulator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PERIODIC SERVICING OF ROSENBAUER CFT
GeMARPTS Searched: REGULATOR Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, High Temperature Steam Disinfection System, Water Purification System with UV (Ult...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections