Tender for Cooling system, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cooling system, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #5) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550717 | Ref ID: 141747681). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46500.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antenna, Audio Amplifier (V3) Outdoor RF Antenna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antenna, Audio Amplifier (V3) Outdoor RF Antenna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Cooling system, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141747681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cooling system
BOQ Title: Antenna, Audio Amplifier (V3) Outdoor RF Antenna
Item Title: Cooling system
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-05-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 46500
BOQ Title: ANTENNA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cooling System Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections