Tender for Cooling System 83, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cooling System 83, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #83) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547235 | Ref ID: 141460289). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from piping items for cooling system, ASSORTED PIPES Blind flange Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar piping items for cooling system, ASSORTED PIPES Blind flange Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Cooling System 83, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141460289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item sr no 83 as per Annexure II
BOQ Title: piping items for cooling system, ASSORTED PIPES Blind flange Gasket Sheet-IS:11149
Item Title: Cooling System 83
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: piping items for cooling system
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipes for Gardening Purposes (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Bends for HDPE Pipes, File/Folder (V3), Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser, Chair for General Purpose, ASSORT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections