Tender for Cooling Pulverizer-20 Hp, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AYURVEDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cooling Pulverizer-20 Hp, Qty: 1 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7702753 | Ref ID: 144689290). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31046.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cooling Pulverizer-20 Hp, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144689290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7702753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31046

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cooling Pulverizer-20 HP
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-07-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31046
GeMARPTS Searched: Pulverizer, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), Spice Pulverize, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Quinalphos 20 % AF (Aqueous Flowable), Ice Plant Test Rig, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Solar Thermo- Reflective Exteri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections