Tender for Cooling Equipment for Various Offices and Site Locations

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cooling Equipment for Various Offices and Site Locations in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7715096 | Ref ID: 144181888). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58889.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cooling Equipment for Various Offices and Site Locations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cooling Equipment for Various Offices and Site Locations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Cooling Equipment for Various Offices and Site Locations

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144181888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7715096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58889

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cooling Equipment for Various Offices and Site Locations
Date of Notification : 29/06/2026
Issue of Tenders Till : 08/07/2026
Document Cost : ₹ 0.00
Closing Date : 08/07/2026
Opening Date & Time : 08/07/2026
EMD : ₹ 58889
Estimated Tender Value : ₹ 0.00
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 29/06/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections