Tender for Cooler 85Ltr, As Per Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cooler 85Ltr, As Per Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7255710 | Ref ID: 136089883).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MIsc Items QD, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MIsc Items QD, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cooler 85Ltr, As Per Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136089883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7255710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: MIsc Items QD, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2)
BOQ Title: MIsc Items QD, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2)
Item Title: Cooler 85Ltr
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-02-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MIsc Items QD
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), Mineral Water, Aerated Water, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based Searched String: Rechargeable Bty With charger Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2), Battery Chargers (for Transre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections