Tender for Coolant Container, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coolant Container, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747590 | Ref ID: 144612289).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Coolant Container, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144612289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COOLANT CONTAINER
BOQ Title: Spares, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Coolant Container
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2026 8:32 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections