Tender for Coolant Additive Liquid, Coolant Tool Spindle, Backup Bat...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coolant Additive Liquid, Coolant Tool Spindle, Backup Battery / Ups Module for Industrial Controller, Qty: 132 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6659558 | Ref ID: 126038319).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antifoam Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antifoam Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Coolant Additive Liquid, Coolant Tool Spindle, Backup Battery / Ups Module for Industrial Controller, Qty: 132

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126038319

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6659558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Coolant Additive Liquid, Coolant Tool Spindle, Backup battery / UPS module for industrial controller installed in machine, Polishing Compound, Antifoaming Agents
Quantity Required: 132
Start Date: 10-09-2025 7:01 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Water poison detection kit, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Delayed Coker Silicon based Antifoam (IOCL), Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression System, Antif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections