Tender for Cookies Cashew, Qty: 273825

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cookies Cashew, Qty: 273825 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6878235 | Ref ID: 132313261). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 869200.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biscuits as per IS 1011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biscuits as per IS 1011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cookies Cashew, Qty: 273825

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132313261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6878235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 869200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cookies Cashew
Quantity Required: 273825
Start Date: 18-12-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 869200
GeMARPTS Searched: Eggless Butter Cookies, Cashew Seeds, FPO - Millet Based Cookies, Cashew Processing Products from Ariyalur - ODOP, Cashew Nuts Products from Cuddalore - ODOP, Cashewnuts Products from Kanyakumari - ODOP, Cashew Kernels Whole Raw (Grade 240) (V2) (Defence), Cashew from Pudukkottai - ODOP, Kollam Cash...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections