Tender for Conveyor Roller Stand, Qty: 1

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conveyor Roller Stand, Qty: 1 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948228 | Ref ID: 131598643).

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Conveyor Roller Stand, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131598643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conveyor Roller Stand
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-12-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Metal Storage Cabinet, Aerial Roller, Roller container, Speaker Stand, Cloth Dryer Stand, Bottle Stand, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Coat Stand, Newspaper Reading Stand

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections