Tender for Conveyor or Roller Table Roll with Hydraulic System, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conveyor or Roller Table Roll with Hydraulic System, Qty: 02 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5842543 | Ref ID: 114238113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items for Modernisation of Multi Transit Facility, Conveyor roller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items for Modernisation of Multi Transit Facility, Conveyor roller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Conveyor or Roller Table Roll with Hydraulic System, Qty: 02 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114238113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5842543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conveyor or Roller Table Roll diameter 125mm 5inch x barrel Length 305mm 12inch bearing UCP 202 Roll Centre 145mm 6inch and table fabricated from ISMC 150 Table Length 9 Feet 3 Inch with hydraulics system
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items for Modernisation of Multi Transit Facility, Conveyor roller
Item Title: Conveyor or Roller Table Roll with Hydraulic System
Item Quantity: 02
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-02-2025 10:16 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS FOR MODERNISATION OF MULTI TRANSIT FACILITY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections