Tender for Conveyor Belt Repairing by Rip Jointing Process.

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conveyor Belt Repairing by Rip Jointing Process. in Pashim Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECL/RJML/AE(E&M)/25-26/GEM/258 | Ref ID: 137786617). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1457536.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18300.00.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor Belt Repairing by Rip Jointing Process. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor Belt Repairing by Rip Jointing Process. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Conveyor Belt Repairing by Rip Jointing Process.

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137786617

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/RJML/AE(E&M)/25-26/GEM/258

Tender Value: ₹ 1457536.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 18300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conveyor Belt Repairing by Rip Jointing Process.
Date of Tender Opening : 23-Mar-2026
Estimated Cost : 1, 457, 536.00
Product Category : GEM
Tender Value in ₹ : 1, 457, 536.00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 18, 300.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00

Document Download / Sale End Date :
Bid Submission End Date : 23-Mar-2026
Bid Opening Date : 23-Mar-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

file_download.php

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections