Tender for Conveyor Belt Loading System (100 Kg Capacity), Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conveyor Belt Loading System (100 Kg Capacity), Qty: 1 in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946088 | Ref ID: 131163952).

The tender is published on 30 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Weigh Belt Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Weigh Belt Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Conveyor Belt Loading System (100 Kg Capacity), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131163952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conveyor Belt Loading System (100 kg Capacity)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-11-2025 7:26 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Weigh Belt Feeder, Cloth Dryer Stand, cleaning or janitorial cart, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Classroom Stools, Electronic Weighing Scales, E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, Grain Storage Bin, Aerobic Stepper (V2), X ray baggage inspection system as per M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections