Tender for Conveyor Belt Deep Draw Press, Qty: 100

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conveyor Belt Deep Draw Press, Qty: 100 in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6009498 | Ref ID: 115602083).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Conveyor Belt Deep Draw Press, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115602083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6009498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONVEYOR BELT DEEP DRAW PRESS
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 01-03-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 22-03-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Belt for NTPC, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) as per IS 1891, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors as per IS 9295, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors (V2) as per IS 9295

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections