Tender for Convex surface probe, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Convex surface probe, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7243323 | Ref ID: 136691102). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57026.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4599 Procurement of Paint Inspection and Monitoring Tools for Outfitting Section, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4599 Procurement of Paint Inspection and Monitoring Tools for Outfitting Section, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Convex surface probe, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136691102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7243323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57026

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Convex surface probe
BOQ Title: 4599 Procurement of Paint Inspection and Monitoring Tools for Outfitting Section, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge
Item Title: Convex surface probe
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-02-2026 9:11 AM
End Date: 13-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 57026
BOQ Title: 4599 PROCUREMENT OF PAINT INSPECTION AND MONITORING TOOLS FOR OUTFITTING SECTION
GeMARPTS Searched: Technical Seamless Underwear (Inner Paint And Shirt)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections