Tender for Convex Probe, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Convex Probe, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747633 | Ref ID: 127406563). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from USG Machine, Ultrasound Gel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar USG Machine, Ultrasound Gel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Convex Probe, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127406563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Convex Probe
BOQ Title: USG Machine, Ultrasound Gel
Item Title: Convex Probe
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-10-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: USG Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: USG Machine Ultrasound Gel Searched String: Convex Probe Four Probe

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections