Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Conversion of Tramway Type Ohe to Conventional Type Ohe of Kcg Rd-5 in View of Reliability Improvement at Kcg Depot Jurisdiction.
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139331913
Notice Ref. No.: 03_2026_27_Sr_DEE_TRD_HYB
Tender Value: ₹ 8985943.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 179700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1(a) Preparation of Design & Drawings for Overhead Equipment 2 3 24.00 Square Foot 1271.00 30504.00 AT Par 30504.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8985943.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 12:34
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 179700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections