Tender for Conversion of Relay Based Interlocking to Electronic Inte...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conversion of Relay Based Interlocking to Electronic Interlocking at Siliguri Town (Sgut) Station of Katihar Division (Balance Installations under Proirity Category-3) in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KIR-N-2026-K-17 | Ref ID: 145335579). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39157374.59, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 783200.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Conversion of Relay Based Interlocking to Electronic Interlocking at Siliguri Town (Sgut) Station of Katihar Division (Balance Installations under Proirity Category-3)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145335579

Notice Ref. No.: KIR-N-2026-K-17

Tender Value: ₹ 39157374.59

Tender EMD: ₹ 783200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture and supply of Electronic Interlocking (EI) system complete suitable with 25 KV RE Area with architecture of EI i.e.Distributed or Centralized as per the requirement of Zonal Railway and as per RDSO specification No.RDSO/SPN/ 192/2019 Ver. 2 or latest or as per approval of PCSTE for specification to be adopted and from RDSO approved source only along with the special conditions of contract mainly consisting of Microprocessor Equipment, Interface Equipment, EI vendor specifi...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 39157374.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 14:50
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 783200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections