Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Conversion of Overhead Lines to Underground Cable under Tatanagar Receiving Sub- Station No. 5 Distribution Area.
Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145449226
Notice Ref. No.: 18-EL-WT-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 9866289.59
Tender EMD: ₹ 197300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of the Electrical Items. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Schedule II (ERECTION) [This schedule to be read in conjunction with the Technical Explanatory Note, General explanatory Note & mentioned specifications]. 5406583.54 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 5406583.54 AT Par 5406583.54 Description:- Erection of the Electrical Items.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9866289.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 17:27
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 197300.00
Notice Documents
RetiredRailwayEmployeeEngagementCertificate.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
AmendmentinGCCforFinanciaCriteria.pdf
MANDATORYACCESSORIESFORBUILDINGWIRING_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections