Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Conversion Of 66Kv Anekal- Attibele Sc Line With Coyote Acsr To Dc Line With High Power Conductor Of 700 Ampacity (Equivalent To Drake Capacity) In The Existing Dc Towers Corridor For A Route Length O...
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 11 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140454249
Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2026-27/TL/WORK_INDENT3649
Tender Value: ₹ 199873932.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 2079000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conversion Of 66Kv Anekal- Attibele Sc Line With Coyote Acsr To Dc Line With High Power Conductor Of 700 Ampacity (Equivalent To Drake Capacity) In The Existing Dc Towers Corridor For A Route Length Of 6.6Kms. Ii) Strengthening Of 66Kv Yarandahalli-Anekal 1 & 2 Dc Line From 220/66/11Kv Yarandahalli Station To 66/11Kv Anekal Sub-Station By Replacing Existing Coyote Acsr Conductor By High Power Conductor Of 700Ampacity (Equivalent To Acsr Drake Ampacity) For A Length Of 9.2 Kms
Conversion Of 66Kv Anekal- Attibele Sc Line With Coyote Acsr To Dc Line With High Power Conductor Of 700 Ampacity (Equivalent To Drake Capacity) In The Existing Dc Towers Corridor For A Route Length Of 6.6Kms.B)Strengthening Of Existing 66Kv Pilagumpa Dc Line By Replacing The Existing Coyote Dc Line From 220 Ekarajapura Station To Tower 18 In The Existing Mc Line Corridor Of Dg3, Dg4, Volvonandagudi & Pilagumpa Line On M/C Tower And Dc Coyote Line From Tower 19 To Pilagumpa Substation By Using Htls Conductor For A Route Length Of 4.506 Km
Category: WORKS
EMD: 2079000.00
Est Amt: 199873932.70
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections