Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Conversion of Nominated Coach No. Ec Wgcb 024116 and 034093 into Rt Coaches as Material Van for Art/Dnr.
Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025
Deadline: 19 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118260806
Notice Ref. No.: M-TS-ICF-Coaches-OCV-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 2783708.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 55700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Coach No. EC WCGCB 034093 and 024116 1) Dismantling and unloading of all ï¬tting components inside of coach and make it a hall 2) Fitment of 8 mm chequered plate inside of whole Coach 3) Fitment of Iron Rack inside of coach dismantling from other coach. 4) Fitment of Ply Rack inside of coach dismantling form other coach 5) Fitment of water Proof Ply at both side wall S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Cutting and Formation of doorway through both the side wall panel of the coach using vertical flame cutting for 2 coaches. Width-5'6" 35500.00 1 a 1.00 Numbers 35500.00 35500.00 AT Par 35500.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2783708.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2025 18:46
Period Of Completion : 30 Days
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 55700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections