Tender for Conversion of Mechanical Interlocked Lifting Barrier into...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conversion of Mechanical Interlocked Lifting Barrier into Electrical Interlock Lifting Barrier of 03 No's of Lc Gates. in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SG-664-13-Sig-2026-27 | Ref ID: 146497107). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14255069.41, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285100.00.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Conversion of Mechanical Interlocked Lifting Barrier into Electrical Interlock Lifting Barrier of 03 No's of Lc Gates.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146497107

Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-13-Sig-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 14255069.41

Tender EMD: ₹ 285100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Casting, Concreting and Curing of foundation and erection for full apparatus case (GKP- type) as per DRG No. SGW/MGS/L1/91 including cost of all materials required for fixing holding down bolts, casting, concreting and fixing of ""E"" type lock.Note :i) The contractor will provide holding down bolts, ii) Bottom of apparatus cases should be filled with sand and the top surface covered with masonry work and neat cementing." 2 a 15.00 Numbers 4493.26 67398.90 AT Par 67398.90
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14255069.41
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 17:12
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 285100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections