Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Conversion of Lt O.H. Line by U.G. Cable for Reducing Theft of Electricity in Railway Staff Colonies over Howrah Division (Phase-Ii).
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 26 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142580110
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HWH-25-21-3552-R
Tender Value: ₹ 11479163.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 229600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Drawing of cable on wall / structure with suitable size and shape GI clamps including supply of suitable size GI Clamp and GI nut- bolts and commissioning of cable ( Cable will be supplied by Railway ) 2 2 1400.00 Metre 234.00 327600.00 AT Par 327600.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11479163.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER ELG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/06/2026 18:43
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 12/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 229600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections