Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Conversion of Lc Gates in to Rubs - Provision of Ohe Modifications Works in the Section between Ur-Mbnr of Hyderabad Division of South Central Railway
Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026
Deadline: 14 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139989243
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-SC-UR-MBNR-LC-OT
Tender Value: ₹ 60140294.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1202900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation and submission of designs and drawings for Overhead Equipment, Switching Station, Sectioning diagram, Power supply diagram, Schematic diagram of Switching Stations, Traction working rule diagram and Instructions etc. required for commissioning of OHE Supply 2 01010102 10.00 Per Track KM 31401.00 314010.00 AT Par 314010.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 60140294.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OHE WORK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 19:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1202900.00
Notice Documents
LCGATESSCMBNRSectionSBDDOCUMENTSPARTA_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections