Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Conversion of Iron Ore Fines to Pellets through Wet Leasing Basis
Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025
Deadline: 01 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131796481
Notice Ref. No.: SAIL-RSP/OTE/2581000201/Iron Ore Pellet/2025-26/I ,
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 30000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conversion of Iron Ore Fines to Pellets through wet leasing basis
Plant/Unit : Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Goods
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 30000000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time : 10 Dec 2025 19:00:00
EOI Closing Date : harmohan.rout@sail.in
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 01 Jan 2026 11:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 01 Jan 2026 16:00:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections