Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Conversion of Hot Rolled Material into Extension Tubes or Drill Rod Machining as Per Drawing
Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024
Deadline: 04 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111845591
Notice Ref. No.: 3710150 DATED 14.12.2024
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conversion of Hot Rolled Material Into Extension Tubes or Drill Rod Machining As Per Drawing
Plant/Unit : Visvesvaraya Iron & Steel Plant
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Works
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 500000.00
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 04 Jan 2025 14:30:00
Bid Submission End Date : 04 Jan 2025 15:00:00
Bid Opening Date : 04 Jan 2025 16:00:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections