Tender for Conversion of Existing Space of Cab Jodhpur to Guest Hous...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conversion of Existing Space of Cab Jodhpur to Guest House with Vitrified Tile, Modular Kitchen, False Ceiling, Electrical Work and other Miscellaneous Work at 1St Floor of Cab, do Jodhpur in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LIC_784232_1 | Ref ID: 112741558). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4608035, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92200.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Conversion of Existing Space of Cab Jodhpur to Guest House with Vitrified Tile, Modular Kitchen, False Ceiling, Electrical Work and other Miscellaneous Work at 1St Floor of Cab, do Jodhpur

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112741558

Notice Ref. No.: LIC/NZ/ENGG/514

Tender Value: ₹ 4608035

Tender EMD: ₹ 92200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conversion of Existing Space of CAB Jodhpur to Guest House with Vitrified tile, Modular kitchen, False ceiling, Electrical Work and other miscellaneous work at 1st floor of CAB, DO Jodhpur
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Life Insurance Corporation of India||Zonal Office - Northern Zone, New Delhi||Engineering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 92, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 08, 035
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections