Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Conversion of Existing 66 Kv Overhead Transmission Line Crossing to Underground Crossing by Cabling System between Transmission Tower No. 52 and 53 to Facilitate Construction of New Bg Line between Go...
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 24 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136758930
Notice Ref. No.: EL-SDAH-CON-TRL-178-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 12704670.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 213500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conversion of existing 66 KV Overhead Transmission line crossing to underground crossing by cabling system between Transmission Tower no. 52 and 53 to facilitate construction of new BG line between Godda to Mahagama in connection with Godda to Pirpainti New BG line in Malda Division of Eastern Railway.
Survey 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1795249.40 AT Par 1795249.40 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12704670.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC/C/ER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 12:29
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 213500.00
Notice Documents
Formatofselfcertification-1.pdf
66kVTLTowerSchofUGCrossingsection.pdf
A30_DD_STR_02_1of1_BottomPartModel1.pdf
A30_DD_STR_03_1of1_TopPartModel1.pdf
A30_DD_STR_04_1of1_CommonPlanA-AModel1.pdf
A30_DD_STR_05_1of1_3MBodyModel1.pdf
TechSpecforCablelayingwork.pdf
TentativePlanofproposedUGCrossing.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections