Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Manipur
Summary: Conversion of Existing 02 X50 Kwp Off-Grid Solar Power Plant into On-Grid System with Net Metering Facility Duly Liaison with Mspdcl.
Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025
Deadline: 06 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132636501
Notice Ref. No.: Engr-AMC/NIT/2025-26/21
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Engr-Amc/Nit/2025-26/21
Conversion of existing 02 x50 KWP Off-Grid solar power plant into On-Grid system with Net Metering facility duly liaison with MSPDCL.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Assam Rifles - MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 11:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections