Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Conversion of Coach into Class Room and Bio-Toilet Effluents Testing Laboratory at Coaching Depot Dnr
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025
Deadline: 12 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113508317
Notice Ref. No.: MC-237-ConversionofCoach
Tender Value: ₹ 990040.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 19800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conversion of coach into Class Room and Bio-Toilet Effluents Testing Laboratory at coaching depot DNR (NOTE: Before quoting the rate tenderers should read the scope of work contained in attached tender document)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 990040.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2025 18:08
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections