Tender for Conversion and Post Processing Software Utility, Qty: 1 L...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conversion and Post Processing Software Utility, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #8) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7070814 | Ref ID: 133142466).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gnss Reciver and Associated Items, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gnss Reciver and Associated Items, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Conversion and Post Processing Software Utility, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133142466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7070814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Gnss Reciver and Associated Items, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1)
Item Title: Conversion and Post Processing Software Utility
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 05-01-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: GNSS RECIVER AND ASSOCIATED ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GNSS RECEIVER GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1), Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS), GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, Receiver for Student Response System, Air Rece...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections