Tender for Conversion of Aging Over-Head Electric Line with under Gr...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conversion of Aging Over-Head Electric Line with under Ground Electric Cable, Power Supply to Street Light Front Side of Adm Block, Hospital Building and Type-Iii/Qtr. Area Paloura Campus Ftr Hq Bsf J... in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSF_869112_1 | Ref ID: 122757326). The estimated tender value is ₹ 566348, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11327.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Conversion of Aging Over-Head Electric Line with under Ground Electric Cable, Power Supply to Street Light Front Side of Adm Block, Hospital Building and Type-Iii/Qtr. Area Paloura Campus Ftr Hq Bsf J...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122757326

Notice Ref. No.: 08/AE(E)/FTR-JMU/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 566348

Tender EMD: ₹ 11327

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conversion of aging over-head electric line with Under Ground electric cable, power supply to street light front side of ADM Block, Hospital building and Type-iii/Qtr. area Paloura campus FTR HQ BSF Jammu
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||North Benga(Siliguri), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 327
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 66, 348
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections