Tender for Conversion of 33Kv Oh Power Line Crossing Parali Railway ...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conversion of 33Kv Oh Power Line Crossing Parali Railway Track to Ug Cable in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_757479_1 | Ref ID: 117137642). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1548103, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38703.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Conversion of 33Kv Oh Power Line Crossing Parali Railway Track to Ug Cable

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117137642

Notice Ref. No.: 01/24-25/ESD-KGD/13-03-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1548103

Tender EMD: ₹ 38703

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conversion of 33kV OH power line crossing parali railway track to UG cable
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Palakkad||EE Electrical Div Palakkad||AEE Electrical Subdivision Kongad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 703
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 48, 103
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections