Tender for Conversion of 2 Nos of Hsd Tanks to Atf Service Attrichy

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conversion of 2 Nos of Hsd Tanks to Atf Service Attrichy in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SROTN_190047_1 | Ref ID: 142340864). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25869348, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Conversion of 2 Nos of Hsd Tanks to Atf Service Attrichy

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142340864

Notice Ref. No.: MnC/BBS/PT/034/TNSO/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 25869348

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conversion of 2 nos of HSD tanks to ATF Service by replacement of bottom and annular plate including painting and other allied works for vertical tank no 103A 103B 18 m dia x 15 m height at Trichy Terminal, Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Southern Region and Tamilnadu State Office||Contracts Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 280
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 65, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 58, 69, 348

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections