Tender for Conventional Multi Sensor with base Make Apollo Fire Dete...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conventional Multi Sensor with base Make Apollo Fire Detectors Ltd Model Orbis Part No ORB OH 13003 APO, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7081103 | Ref ID: 137211241).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System Burglar Alarm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System Burglar Alarm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Conventional Multi Sensor with base Make Apollo Fire Detectors Ltd Model Orbis Part No ORB OH 13003 APO, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137211241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7081103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conventional Multi Sensor with base Make Apollo Fire Detectors Ltd Model Orbis Part No ORB OH 13003 APO
BOQ Title: Spares for fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System Burglar Alarm
Item Title: Conventional Multi Sensor with base Make Apollo Fire Detectors Ltd Model Orbis Part No ORB OH 13003 APO
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-03-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for fire Alarm System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections