Tender for Conventional EEG biofeedback equipment, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ ...

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conventional EEG biofeedback equipment, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7436362 | Ref ID: 140854937).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clinical Psychology Equipment, Temperature calibrator Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clinical Psychology Equipment, Temperature calibrator Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Conventional EEG biofeedback equipment, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140854937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7436362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conventional EEG biofeedback equipment
BOQ Title: Clinical Psychology Equipment, Temperature calibrator Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Conventional EEG biofeedback equipment
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Clinical Psychology Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics Searched String: Conventional Respiration biofeedback equipment Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics Searched String: Conventional Pulse biofeedback equipment Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics Searched String: Conventional EEG biofeedback ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections