Tender for Controlware with 8 inch Panel, Seamless Matrix with USB D...

The DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Controlware with 8 inch Panel, Seamless Matrix with USB Dockin, Mini PC, Network Switch POE, Lot of Cables Acces. etc., Wooden Work of Camera Mount, Instal..., Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #6) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7443011 | Ref ID: 139588666).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conference Room at Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Cloud Video Conferencing Software Integrated PA System Software Based Video Conferencing Multipoint ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conference Room at Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Cloud Video Conferencing Software Integrated PA System Software Based Video Conferencing Multipoint ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Controlware with 8 inch Panel, Seamless Matrix with USB Dockin, Mini PC, Network Switch POE, Lot of Cables Acces. etc., Wooden Work of Camera Mount, Instal..., Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139588666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7443011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Controlware with 8 inch Panel, Seamless Matrix with USB Dockin, Mini PC, Network Switch POE, Lot of Cables Acces. etc., Wooden Work of Camera Mount, Installation and Comm.
BOQ Title: Conference Room at Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Cloud Video Conferencing Software Integrated PA System Software Based Video Conferencing Multipoint ...
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-04-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Conference Room at Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Video Conferencing End Point, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Integrated PA System, Integrated E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections