Tender for Controller Unit and Professional SCADA Supervisory Contro...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Controller Unit and Professional SCADA Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition Software, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7380715 | Ref ID: 138956948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 209971.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centralised Power Management and Digital Grounding System, Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centralised Power Management and Digital Grounding System, Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Controller Unit and Professional SCADA Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition Software, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138956948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7380715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 209971

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Controller Unit & Professional SCADA Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition Software
BOQ Title: Centralised Power Management and Digital Grounding System, Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection
Item Title: Controller Unit and Professional SCADA Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-04-2026 6:17 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 209971
BOQ Title: Centralised Power Management and Digital Grounding System
GeMARPTS Searched: Player for Visually Impaired, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Sports Management And Talent Identification Software for Sports Eco System, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Video Recorder for CCTV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections