Tender for Controller for Trg Device, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Controller for Trg Device, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6902134 | Ref ID: 130348858).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laser Axis of Bore Indicator, Phase Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laser Axis of Bore Indicator, Phase Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Controller for Trg Device, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130348858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6902134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drone Battery Thermal Insulation RC UAV Battery Plug and Play 3.7V 1800mAh Battery E88 E88pro all 1.Battery weight 22g 1PCS Battery size L2.84 in x W1.14 in x Thickness 0.32 in ATLEAST 40 min charging before first use 2.GOOD SEALING UAV battery is made of aluminum sheet material with good sealing to ensure anti oxidation heat insulation and liquid leakage Drone Battery Thermal Insulation RC UAV Battery Plug and Play 3.7V 1800mAh Battery E88 E88pro all 1.Battery weight 22g 1PCS Battery size L2.84 in x W1.14 in x Thickness 0.32 in ATLEAST 40 min charging before first use 2.GOOD SEALING UAV battery is made of aluminum sheet material with good sealing to ensure anti oxidation heat insulation and liquid leakage
BOQ Title: Laser Axis of Bore Indicator, Phase Indicator
Item Title: Controller for Trg Device
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-11-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 28-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laser Axis of Bore Indicator
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laser Axis for Bore Indicator Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, electronic total station, Chemical Indicator for ETO Sterilization Process, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Chemical Indicato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections