Tender for Controller, Smc Flex, 150-F317nbd, Rockwell, Qty: 3

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Controller, Smc Flex, 150-F317nbd, Rockwell, Qty: 3 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7964117 | Ref ID: 147988064).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Controller, Smc Flex, 150-F317nbd, Rockwell, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147988064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7964117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONTROLLER, SMC FLEX, 150-F317NBD, ROCKWELL
BOQ Title: Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 26-08-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, magnetic stirrers, Flex Printing Machine, Deep freezer, Wireless Controller, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, PID Controller, Temperature Controller, Flex Posters / Banners (V2), Flexi Tent

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections