Tender for Controller, Pid, Input: 4-20Ma Dc/1-5V Dc 57611001000075,...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Controller, Pid, Input: 4-20Ma Dc/1-5V Dc 57611001000075, Controller, Pid, Output: 4-20Madc 57611001, Qty: 10 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6157620 | Ref ID: 118054275).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PID Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PID Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Controller, Pid, Input: 4-20Ma Dc/1-5V Dc 57611001000075, Controller, Pid, Output: 4-20Madc 57611001, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118054275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6157620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONTROLLER, PID, INPUT: 4-20MA DC/1-5V DC 57611001000075, CONTROLLER, PID, OUTPUT: 4-20MADC 57611001000073
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 22-04-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PID Controller, Wireless Controller, Temperature Controller, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Motorized Pipette Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Temperature humidity...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections