Tender for controller pid c uni 48x48 4 2 100 dua, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for controller pid c uni 48x48 4 2 100 dua, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5774148 | Ref ID: 112597729).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Spare, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Spare, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: controller pid c uni 48x48 4 2 100 dua, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112597729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5774148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Techenical data speceification
BOQ Title: Electric Spare, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652
Item Title: controller pid c uni 48x48 4 2 100 dua
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 02-01-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electric Spare
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Electric Tractor, Electric Candle, Electric Fumigator, Electric Dermatome, Electric Grill, Electric Drill, Electric Kettles and Jug...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections